Login
TENTATIVE SCHEDULE - Subject to Change
Bus Transportation Courtesy of Tourism Saskatoon & City of Saskatoon 

FRIDAY, October 18

10am-5pm                     Showcase Registration Open - Saskatoon Inn, Courtyard Room 
10am-5pm Exhibitor Load-In - Saskatoon Inn, 2nd Floor Mezzanine
1pm-4pm "Building Audiences, Increasing Revenues" - Saskatoon Inn, Ballroom C - Sponsored by MNP
 Facilitator Jerry Yoshitomi 
4:15pm-5pm Welcome Reception - Saskatoon Inn, Garden Café - Sponsored by Saskatoon Inn 
5:30pm-6:45pm Dinner - Saskatoon Inn, Ballroom B - Sponsored by SIGA 
7:00pm Board Buses to Broadway Theatre 
 7:30pm-9:45pm Showcase 1 - Broadway Theatre - Sponsored by SaskMusic 
 10pm-11:30pm Exhibitor Exchange - Saskatoon Inn, 2nd Floor Mezzanine
 10pm-11:30pm Visual Arts Exhbitions - Saskatoon Inn, Ballroom A - Sponsored by Creative Saskatchewan  
 10pm-11:30pm Silent Auction Open - Saskatoon Inn, Ballroom A 
 11:30pm-12:30am         Hospitality Hour - Saskatoon Inn, Garden Café  Lounge - Sponsored by BCTC

SATURDAY, October 19

8:00am-9:15am              
Breakfast & OSAC AGM - Saskatoon Inn, Ballroom B - Sponsored by SaskTel 
8:00am-9:30am Showcase Registration Open - Saskatoon Inn, Courtyard Room 
9:30am-10:30am "Grassroots Fundraising" - Saskatoon Inn, Ballroom C - Sponsored by Ticketpro 
 Facilitator Jerry Yoshitomi 
10:45am Board Buses to Remai Modern 
11am-12:30pm Self-Guided Tour of Remai Modern - Pre-Registered Delegates
12:30pm-1:45pm Lunch & Social Time - Remai Modern, Riverview Room
1:45pm Board Buses to Broadway Theatre 
2pm-3:35pm  Showcase 2 - Broadway Theatre - Sponsored by SaskMusic 
4:00pm-4:45pm Exhibitor Exchange - Saskatoon Inn, 2nd Floor Mezzanine
4:00pm-4:45pm Visual Arts Exhibitions - Saskatoon Inn, Ballroom A - Sponsored by Creative Saskatchewan 
4:00pm-4:45pm Silent Auction Open - Saskatoon Inn, Ballroom A 
5:15pm-7:15pm   Banquet - Saskatoon Inn, Ballroom B - Sponsored by SaskMusic
7:30pm Board Buses to Broadway Theatre 
7:45pm-10pm   Showcase 3 - Broadway Theatre - Sponsored by SaskMusic
10:15pm-11pm Silent Auction - Saskatoon Inn, Ballroom A
10:15pm-11:30pm Exhibitor Exchange - Saskatoon Inn, 2nd Floor Mezzanine
10:15pm-11:30pm Visual Arts Exhibitions - Saskatoon Inn, Ballroom A - Sponsored by Creative Saskatchewan 
11:30pm-12:30am Exhibitor Load-Out - Saskatoon Inn, 2nd Floor Mezzanine
11:30pm-1:30am Closing Party - Saskatoon Inn, Ballroom C 

SUNDAY, October 20

8:00am-9:00am                 Breakfast - Saskatoon Inn, Ballroom B 
9:15am-11:15am Performing Arts & School Tours Exchange - Saskatoon Inn, Ballroom B - OSAC Members Only 
9:15am-11:15am Visual Arts Exchange - Saskatoon Inn, Manitoba Room - OSAC Members Only 
11:00am-12:00pm OSAC Board of Directors Meeting - Saskatoon Inn, British Columbia Room 

SHOWCASE Sponsors

Purchase Tickets

ticketpro

Donate to OSAC

Donate
­